Pick a day:

Miller Stage

  • Transcendental Brass Band

    Entertainment at the main gate

    Greeting festival attendees at the gates each morning!

    10:30 to 11:15 AM
  • Chris Baum Project

    Outstanding originals as well as tributes to Stevie Wonder, Etta James, Steely Dan, Gladys Knight and Tower of Power

    3:45 to 4:30 PM
  • Franck “Paris Slim” Goldwasser with Jimmy Pugh & Tony Coleman

    Could be the festival’s ‘sleeper’ hit blues act

    2:15 to 3 PM
  • Frank Bey & Anthony Paule Band

    Eight pieces of soul-blues and musical genius

    5:15 to 6 PM
  • Los Lobos

    Presented by IQ Credit Union

    “This is what happens when five guys create a magical sound, then stick together for 30 years to see how far it can take them.” ~Rolling Stone

    9 to 10:15 PM
  • Los Lonely Boys

    Presented by Mission Foods

    “Ten years after their 2004 breakthrough, the band is as lively as ever...” ~AllMusic

    6:45 to 8 PM
  • Simon Tucker Band

    At the age of eleven, Simon Tucker knew absolutely: he wanted to play electric blues.

    12:45 to 1:30 PM

First Tech Blues Stage

  • Bombino

    Presented by Winthrop R&B Festival

    His dazzling live performance and virtuosity on the guitar have led notable music critics to compare him to Jimi Hendrix, Carlos Santana, Neil Young, and Jerry Garcia.

    8 to 9 PM
  • Cooper

    Portland State Alumni was named top 5 artists on the rise in 2014 by Nashville Lifestyles Magazine.

    6 to 6:45 PM
  • Hammer Lane Blues Club

    The Oregon Food Bank Band!

    12 to 12:45 PM
  • Lloyd Jones Struggle

    38 awards including Cascade Blues Assoc Lifetime Achievement Award and Oregon Music Hall of Fame

    4:30 to 5:15 PM
  • Rae Gordon Big Band

    Cascade Blues Association Best Female Vocalist, 2011 & 2013

    3 to 3:45 PM
  • Rose City Kings

    One of Portland's top Blues bands

    1:30 to 2:15 PM

Oregonian Front Porch Stage

  • 2014 IBC Winner: Tim Williams

    Tim is one of the best solo blues acts to be found anywhere these days

    1 to 2 PM
  • Blind Boy Paxton

    A songster, busker and itinerant bluesman

    3:30 to 4:30 PM
  • Goodfoot Allstars' Tribute to James Brown

    The band was formed from a large cast of Portland musicians that have played the Goodfoot

    9:45 to 11 PM
  • Homemade Jamz

    Presented by Mississippi Office of Tourism

    “These young kids have got energy, talent and do the blues proud with their own flavor...” ~B.B. King

    4:45 to 5:45 PM
  • Journey to Memphis 2013 Winner (solo/duo): Tevis Hodge Jr.

    Southern native turned Northwest blues-man

    12 to 12:45 PM
  • Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials

    Presented by Schwindt & Co.

    “A bazooka assault of foot-stompin’ blues and slow-burnin’ knee-bucklers.” ~Chicago Sun-Times

    7:15 to 8:15 PM
  • Miz Dee & Anthony Paule Band

    Bewitching stage presence and fervent singing

    8:30 to 9:30 PM
  • Portland Blues Experience

    Dance demonstration & lesson

    11 AM to 12 PM
  • The Bone Pickers

    T-Bone Walker Tribute

    A tribute band to legendary blues guitar pioneer T-Bone Walker

    6 to 7 PM
  • The Rad Trads

    Based in NYC, they've quickly become one of the city's most entertaining live acts.

    2:15 to 3:15 PM

Fedex Crossroads Stage

  • Lauren Sheehan

    With sandy-edged vocals and sparkling guitar, mandolin and banjo picking, Lauren Sheehan plays from an old Songster tradition.

    6:45 to 8 PM
  • Leo "Bud" Welch

    At the age of 81, he put out his very first record and received accolades.

    5:15 to 6 PM
  • Mary Flower & BBQ Boys

    “A world class finger-style guitarist and lap slide player.” ~Downbeat Magazine

    9 to 10:15 PM
  • Steve Cheseborough

    12 to 12:45 PM
  • Tevis Hodge, Jr.

    Southern native turned Northwest blues-man

    2:15 to 3 PM
  • Tim Williams

    Tim is one of the best solo blues acts to be found anywhere these days

    3:45 to 4:30 PM

DME Portland Spirit Blues Cruise

  • DME "Hoodoo Moon" Cruise

    Lil' Ed & the Blues Imperials, Bombino, Blind Boy Paxton, Home Made Jamz, Ty Curtis Band, Lauren Sheehan, Lloyd Jones

    Compositions range from soulful ballads to roadhouse rockers to reggae and blues

    10:30 PM to 1:15 AM

Bottle + Kitchen at Hotel Rose

  • Happy Hour: Ty Curtis

    Compositions range from soulful ballads to roadhouse rockers to reggae and blues

    4 to 6 PM
  • Soul Cookin'

    10 PM to 1:30 AM